Pro Stock ! – Southwest Florida Baseball professionals

A list of players who have been drafted or signed professionally that played in the Wood Bat League or on a fall or summer traveling team.

Name High School Year Team Round
Tommy Watkins Riverdale 98 Minnesota Twins 38- ML-2007
Tommy Winrow Bishop Verot 98 New York Yankees 2
Robbie Everett Charlotte 99 Minnesota Twins NDFA
Jose Vasquez Sarasota Booker 99 Colorado Rockies 16
John Huber N. Ft. Myers 99 San Diego 5 – ML – 2006
Brian Almeida Lemon Bay 99 Atlanta Braves 7
Jeremy King Desoto 99 New York Yankees 6
Ryan Carter Riverdale 00 Los Angeles Dodgers 14
Adam Masino Cape Coral 00 Minnesota Twins NDFA
Dan Smith Ft. Myers 01 Atlanta Braves NDFA
Prince Fielder Eau Gallie 02 Milwaukee Brewers 1 – ML – 2006
Chris Resop Barron Collier 02 Florida Marlins 4 – ML – 2006
Matt Howerton Riverdale 02 Baltimore Orioles 15
Kevin Brown N. Ft. Myers/U Miami 02 Atlanta Braves 23
Chris Waters Lake Gibson 02 Atlanta Braves 6- ML -2008
Jake Stevens Cape Coral 03 Atlanta Braves 3
Tavares Gary N. Ft. Myers 04 St. Louis Cardinals 25
Jimmy Miller N. Ft. Myers/LA Lafayette 04 Colorado Rockies 8- ML- 2008
Rusty Brown N. Ft. Myers/FAU 04 Kansas City Royals NDFA
Mat Latos Coconut Creek/Broward 05 San Diego Padres 11th-ML-2009
Jesse Litsch South Florida St 05 Toronto Blue Jays 24 –ML -2007
Brendan Katin Ft. Myers/U Miami 05 Milwaukee Brewers 21
Adam Davis Fort Myers/U Florida 06 Cleveland Indians 3
Chris Johnson Bishop Verot/Stetson U 06 Houston Astros 4 – ML – 2009
Todd Waller Cape Coral 06 Cincinnati Reds 39
Ryan Williams Estero/Pasco/FGCU 06 Cincinnati Reds NDFA
John Tolisano Estero 07 Toronto Blue Jays 2
Bo Greenwell Riverdale 07 Cleveland Indians 6
Josh Lopez Lehigh 07 San Francisco Giants 31
Casey Coleman Mariner/FGCU 08 Chicago Cubs 15 – ML 2010
Adam Younger Ft. Myers/Brigham Young 08 Anaheim Angels 27
Damon Krestalude Pt. St Lucie 08 Milwaukee Brewers 16
Bobby Borchering Bishop Verot 09 Arizona Diamondbacks 1 – 16th overall
David Holmberg Port Charlotte 09 Chicago White Sox 2 – ML 2013
Nick Lockwood Tampa Jesuit 09 Minnesota Twins 9
Patrick Schuster Mitchell HS 09 Arizona Diamondbacks 13 – ML 2016
Scooter Gennett Sarasota HS 09 Milwaukee Brewers 16 – ML 2013
Zach See Estero HS 09 Minnesota Twins NDFA
Wendell Soto Sarasota Riverview 10 Anaheim Angels 3
Kyle Waldrop Riverdale HS 10 Cincinnati Reds 12 – ML 2015
Audrey Santana Mariner HS 10 Chicago White Sox 48
Hudson Boyd Bishop Verot 11 Minnesota Twins 1 – 55
Dan Voglebach Bishop Verot 11 Chicago Cubs 2 – 68 ML 2016
Alex Santana Mariner 11 LA Dodgers 2 – 73
John Gant Wiregrass Ranch 11 New York Mets 21 – ML 2016
Gus Schlosser Lakewood Ranch/FSC 11 Atlanta 18 – ML 2014
John Griffin Lakewood Ranch/UCF 11 Arizona 22
Michael Zunino Mariner HS/U Florida 12 Seattle 1 – ML 2013
Jose Mesa Flanagan HS 12 New York Yankees 36
Jonathon Crawford Okeechobee HS/U Florida 13 Detroit Tigers 1 – 20th overall
Sean Brady Ida Baker HS 13 Cleveland Indians 5
Cameron Griffen Naples HS/Stetson U 13 Pittsburgh Pirates 23
Audrey Santana Mariner/Eckerd College 13 Chicago White Sox 38
Matt Pearce Estero/Polk State 14 St. Louis Cardinals 13
Dominic Blanco Gulf Coast HS 14 Seattle Mariners 25
Cody Palmquist Riverdale/Palm Beach St 14 Texas Rangers 30
Brendan Sanger Ft. Myers/Florida Atlantic 15 Anaheim Angels 4
Kyle Miller Estero/Florida Atlantic 15 Chicago Cubs 19
Aaron Rhodes Venice/U Florida 15 Anaheim Angels 28
Drew Jackson Naples/Florida Atlantic 15 San Francisco Giants 35
Danny Brown Cypress Lake/Flagler Col 15 Miami Marlins NDFA
Josh Winckowski Estero HS 16 Toronto Blue Jays 15
Anthony Churlin Island Coast HS 16 Oakland A’s 16
Luke Maglich Riverview/South Florida 16 Philadelphia 34
Collin Woody Wharton/NC Greensboro 16 Baltimore Orioles 38
Tyler Selesky Estero/Florida Gulf Coast 16 San Diego NDFA
Troy Bacon Santa Fe State 17 Atlanta 4
Garrett Anderson FGCU 17 Tampa Bay 35